ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERATUS SUMBAWA 1 - IMO 8712207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:eben haezer [View profile]Title:MERATUS SUMBAWA 1Added:Feb 16, 2012
Captured:December 23, 2011IMO:8712207Hits:769
Location:Surabaya, Tanjung Perak, Indonesia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at tanjung perak
built 1988
Galangan (Shipbuilder) : PT.DOK & PERKAPALAN TG.PRIOK
Lokasi (Place of Build) : JAKARTA
Tanggal Peluncuran (Date of Launch) : 27-7-1988 Tahun Bangun (Year of Build) : 1990
LOA (m) : 98 LBP (m) : 92 BMLD (m) : 16.5 HMLD (m) : 7.8
LT (mm) : 2215 GT : 3256 NT : 1412 DWT (ton) : 3000
T (m) : 5 J. Ruang / Tangki Muat (No. of Hold / Tank) : 3
J. Geladak (No. of Decks) : 2 J. Palka (No. of Hatchways) : 3
Ukuran. Palka (Size of Hatchways) : 14.30 X 10.10
J. Sekat Melintang (No. of Watertight Bulkheads) : 7 J. Sekat Memanjang (No. of Long Bulkheads) : -
& Panj. Rantai Jangkar ( & L. of Anchor Chain) : 44/495 J. & Berat Jangkar (No. & Weight. of Anchor ) : 2/2460
J. & Kap. Crane (No. & Cap. of Crane ) : - x - T
Vessel Identification
Name:Meratus Sumbawa 1
IMO:8712207
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025004
Callsign:YEHH
Former name(s):
- Caraka Jaya Niaga Iii 2 (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,256 tons
Summer DWT:3,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!