ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADONIA - IMO 9150913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hoanes [View profile]Title:ADONIAAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150913Hits:696
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
"Adonia" in Stavanger, Norway

DL




Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Princess
IMO:9150913
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310465000
Callsign:ZCBU3
Former name(s):
- Adonia (Until 2005 Apr)
- Sea Princess (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,499 tons
Summer DWT:8,293 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA PRINCESS
© GERALDINE
SEA PRINCESS
© Clyde Dickens
SEA PRINCESS
© dedge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!