ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEADREAM I - IMO 8203438

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:SEADREAM IAdded:Jul 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8203438Hits:632
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Seadream I,ex Sea Goddess 1,at Funchal,october 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Seadream I
IMO:8203438
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308908000
Callsign:C6PW8
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Goddess I (Until 2001 Sep)
- Sea Goddess I (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,333 tons
Summer DWT:450 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°15’40.2” N, 9°37’46.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 154° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Portoferaio
Arrival:21st Jun 2017
06:00:28 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 21st, 06:00:28 UTCPortoferaio
2017 June 20th, 05:30:54 UTCPortovenere
2017 June 17th, 17:30:32 UTCCannes
2017 June 16th, 06:00:37 UTCSan Remo,italy
2017 June 15th, 06:00:29 UTCPortofino,italy
2017 June 14th, 06:00:06 UTCPortovenere,italy
2017 June 13th, 06:00:46 UTCLivorno,italy
2017 June 12th, 06:00:37 UTCSt-florent,corsica
2017 June 7th, 06:00:59 UTCPorto Ercole,italy
2017 June 6th, 06:00:08 UTCPortovenere;italy
More Of This Ship
SEADREAM I
© Phil English
SEADREAM I
© evgenii 10
SEADREAM I
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!