ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANA - IMO 9169550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hoanes [View profile]Title:OCEANAAdded:Jun 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9169550Hits:691
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
"Oceana" leaving Stavanger, Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceana
IMO:9169550
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310473000
Callsign:ZCDN9
Former name(s):
- Ocean Princess (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,499 tons
Summer DWT:8,165 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°33’25.56” N, 79°55’50.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 344° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Colon
Arrival:25th Feb 2017
20:15:35 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 10th, 06:45:14 UTCLa Coruna
2017 April 8th, 04:00:33 UTCSouthampton
2017 February 25th, 20:15:35 UTCColon
2017 February 25th, 10:00:10 UTCPanama
2017 February 19th, 11:00:26 UTCCastries, St Lucia
2017 February 18th, 12:00:01 UTCSt Johns, Antigua
2017 January 27th, 10:15:26 UTCPort Canaveral
2017 January 26th, 11:45:56 UTCPort Everglades
2017 January 21st, 05:45:22 UTCNew Orleans
2017 January 13th, 12:15:03 UTCCastries St Lucia
More Of This Ship
OCEANA
© Daniel F.
OCEANA
© Daniel F.
OCEANA
© Daniel F.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!