ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEADREAM I - IMO 8203438

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:SEADREAM IAdded:Jul 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8203438Hits:664
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Seadream 1 leaving Funchal,october 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Seadream I
IMO:8203438
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308908000
Callsign:C6PW8
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Goddess I (Until 2001 Sep)
- Sea Goddess I (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,333 tons
Summer DWT:450 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°2’21” N, 8°28’12” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 120° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:29th Apr 2017
08:00:56 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 29th, 08:00:56 UTCGibraltar
2017 April 28th, 07:00:06 UTCPortimao,portugal
2017 March 30th, 12:00:40 UTCIsle Des Saintes:fwi
2017 March 16th, 12:00:06 UTCGustavia
2017 March 4th, 10:00:21 UTCMarigot
2017 March 2nd, 12:00:40 UTCNevis
2017 February 13th, 12:00:43 UTCFalmouth Bay,antigua
2017 January 12th, 12:00:44 UTCNevis
2017 January 1st, 12:00:13 UTCMayreau
2016 December 22nd, 12:00:52 UTCSt. John,antigua
More Of This Ship
SEADREAM I
© Phil English
SEADREAM I
© evgenii 10
SEADREAM I
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!