ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Korean Loader - IMO 7211878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Groovypict [View profile]Title:Korean LoaderAdded:Feb 17, 2012
Captured:May 01, 1981IMO:7211878Hits:1,164
Location:Melbourne, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Korean Loader at Webb Dock, Melbourne, May 1981
Vessel Identification
Name:Choyang Land
IMO:7211878
Former name(s):
- Korean Loader (Until 1991)
- Seatrain Lexington (Until 1980)
- Plutos (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,810 tons
Summer DWT:13,440 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,164 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!