ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEADREAM II - IMO 8203440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:SEADREAM IIAdded:Jul 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8203440Hits:773
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Seadream 2,ex Sea Goddess II
Vessel Identification
Name:Seadream Ii
IMO:8203440
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308311000
Callsign:C6PW9
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Goddess Ii (Until 2001 Sep)
- Sea Goddess Ii (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,333 tons
Summer DWT:450 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°54’18.6” N, 63°0’55.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 90° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Gustavia
Arrival:1st Feb 2018
12:00:03 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 1st, 12:00:03 UTCGustavia
2018 January 31st, 12:00:50 UTCFalmouth
2018 January 25th, 12:00:20 UTCSt.kitts
2018 January 24th, 12:00:35 UTCFalmouth,antigua
2018 January 23rd, 12:00:44 UTCSt.jhon,antigua
2018 January 16th, 12:00:24 UTCLe Marin
2018 January 9th, 12:00:21 UTCIsles Des Saintes
2018 January 5th, 12:00:10 UTCGustavia
2018 January 2nd, 11:00:08 UTCSt Kitts
2018 January 1st, 15:00:47 UTCFalmouth Bay
More Of This Ship
Seadream II
© Dennis Mortimer
SEADREAM II
© Zoka
SEADREAM II
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!