Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amazing Grace - IMO 5276874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:Amazing GraceAdded:Jan 05, 2005
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Amazing Grace, Windjammer Barefoot Cruises, 1955, ex Pharos, Trinity House seen in 2003 at Bequia, St Vincent and Grenadines, ready to supply Yankee Clipper, from same company.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amazing Grace
Former name(s):
- Pharos (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:1,585 tons
Summer DWT:406 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Yvon Perchoc
© simonwp
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
almac on Sep 12, 2008 19:17 (8 years ago)
You know what really annoys me? The fact that almost everyone thinks these great ships were built by and run by Trinity House. Wrong wrong wrong.

Northern Lighthouse Board.
Peter Thede on Dec 04, 2006 06:44 (9 years ago)
whouw what a wonderful ship, how old is she? nice pictalso too
regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,363 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!