ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE IOANNA - IMO 9111917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tony [View profile]Title:CAPE IOANNAAdded:Feb 18, 2012
Captured:October 28, 2011IMO:9111917Hits:805
Location:Redcar, Teesport, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9111917
Name of ship : CAPE IOANNA
Call Sign : 5BJH3
MMSI : 209299000
Gross tonnage : 87799
DWT : 171846
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Ioanna
IMO:9111917
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209299000
Callsign:5BJH3
Former name(s):
- Cape Azalea (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,799 tons
Summer DWT:171,846 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°46’38.34” N, 5°38’0.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 261° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Port Cartier
Arrival:26th Mar 2016
17:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 month 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 March 26th, 17:00:04 UTCPort Cartier
2016 March 9th, 17:00:45 UTCDunkirk
2016 February 9th, 12:00:52 UTCPort Cartier
2016 January 23rd, 16:00:52 UTCDunkirk,france
2015 November 25th, 07:00:58 UTCDalrymple Bay
2015 November 25th, 07:00:12 UTCHay Point
2015 October 8th, 23:00:04 UTCShanhaiguan,china
2015 September 28th, 09:30:55 UTCCaofeidian,china
2015 August 20th, 18:30:46 UTCNovorossiysk,russia
2015 August 1st, 06:00:23 UTCIllichivs'k,ukraine
More Of This Ship
CAPE IOANNA
© Mick Warrick
CAPE IOANNA
© Mick Warrick
Cape Ioanna
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!