ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSEAGLE - IMO 9213088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fredrik Andersson [View profile]Title:TRANSEAGLEAdded:Feb 19, 2012
Captured:February 05, 2012IMO:9213088Hits:2,885
Location:Lulea, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Transeagle in icy conditions
Vessel Identification
Name:Transund
IMO:9213088
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275436000
Callsign:YLIC
Former name(s):
- Transeagle (Until 2013 Jul)
- Nordon (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,340 tons
Summer DWT:16,612 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°31’51.6” N, 20°59’34.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 51° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja ,latvia
Arrival:13th Aug 2016
05:00:25 UTC
Last update:
3 years 11 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 17th, 23:00:46 UTCGogland(anchorage)
2016 April 17th, 23:00:32 UTCVysotsk
2016 April 14th, 01:00:33 UTCVysotsk
2016 April 14th, 01:00:30 UTCGoglannd(anchorage)
2016 April 12th, 23:30:21 UTCVysotsk
2016 April 10th, 23:30:36 UTCGogland(anchorage)
2016 April 6th, 21:00:27 UTCGogland(ancorage)
2016 March 31st, 17:00:49 UTCVysotsk
2016 March 26th, 23:00:55 UTCGogland(anchorage)
2016 March 14th, 02:00:28 UTCVysotsk
More Of This Ship
Nordon
© simonwp
Transund
© evgenii 10
Transund
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (9)

Comments sorting method :
Fredrik Andersson on Feb 20, 2012 19:10 (8 years ago)
Thank you all for those nice comments. Glad you liked it.
Hemant Phul on Feb 20, 2012 15:14 (8 years ago)
Nice Shot!!
Regards
Hemant
Jeff Thoreson on Feb 20, 2012 02:00 (8 years ago)
Beautiful!
Julian de Lucas on Feb 19, 2012 19:12 (8 years ago)
Cold shot,Fredrik!!!!!
Congratulations.
Regards
Julian
Knut Helge Schistad on Feb 19, 2012 15:50 (8 years ago)
Great shot.Fredrik
Best regards
Knut Helge
Dеnis on Feb 19, 2012 12:31 (8 years ago)
Superb!
Tonga on Feb 19, 2012 12:21 (8 years ago)
Fredrik; that is very good... and indeed very cold.
Regards
Mark
Fredrik Andersson on Feb 19, 2012 10:54 (8 years ago)
Thank you!
It was about -30* celsius so yes it was quite cold. No doubt!
Martin Witte on Feb 19, 2012 08:59 (8 years ago)
Very nice shot. Looks quite cold ;)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,885 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!