ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sirte Star - IMO 8411853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Sirte StarAdded:Feb 19, 2012
Captured:May 15, 2002IMO:8411853Hits:1,218
Location:Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
leaving Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Amal S
IMO:8411853
Former name(s):
- Sirte Star (Until 2011 Aug)
- Wan Ning He (Until 1998)
- Neustadt (Until 1992 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,819 tons
Summer DWT:7,705 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sirte Star
© Adrian Ford
Sirte Star
© Adrian Ford
SIRTE STAR
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Feb 19, 2012 12:36 (7 years ago)

SOLD FOR SCRAP IN INDIA ETA 26-02-2012
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,218 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!