ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN SEBASTIAN - IMO 7036981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:SAN SEBASTIANAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7036981Hits:2,219
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Negros Navigation ship SAN SEBASTIAN at N H Manila during 1999.
Vessel Identification
Name:West Ocean 3
IMO:7036981
Flag:Philippines
Callsign:DUGA8
Former name(s):
- San Sebastian (Until 2011)
- Ryusho Maru (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,749 tons
Summer DWT:4,432 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Iloilo
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAN SEBASTIAN
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Yvon Perchoc on Feb 24, 2008 22:28 (8 years ago)
Hi,
I think she is this one (enregistred at Iloilo) :
PHL / 1970 - Imabari / 2749 grt / IMO 7036981 / 93,20 x 15,04 m / 2500 hp / 11,5 kn
1970 - Launched as general cargo RYUSHO MARU, 1980 - SAN SEBASTIAN converted in containers ship
Regards, Yvon.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,219 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!