ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSJORUND - IMO 9349227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fabianv [View profile]Title:TRANSJORUNDAdded:Feb 19, 2012
Captured:October 12, 2009IMO:9349227Hits:763
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Transjorund is leaving BrunsbŁttel/ Kiel-Canal locks.
Vessel Identification
Name:Astrorunner
IMO:9349227
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210248000
Callsign:C4RK2
Former name(s):
- Transjorund (Until 2013 Oct)
- Astrorunner (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,720 tons
Summer DWT:9,544 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°56’39” N, 19°14’12.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 17° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Fiktk
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
14:00:24 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 13:00:18 UTCNolar
2018 September 10th, 23:30:23 UTCNobvk
2018 September 10th, 09:00:02 UTCNomss
2018 September 9th, 20:00:17 UTCNodrm
2018 September 6th, 05:00:18 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 4th, 10:00:27 UTCNolar
2018 September 4th, 00:00:44 UTCNobvk
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:33 UTCNomss
2018 September 2nd, 21:00:17 UTCNodrm
2018 August 30th, 12:00:22 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
ASTRORUNNER
© erwin willemse
ASTRORUNNER
© erwin willemse
ASTRORUNNER
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Feb 19, 2012 17:44 (6 years ago)
Fantastic lighting here!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 763 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!