ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Refsnes - IMO 7382665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Scanrail [View profile]Title:RefsnesAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7382665Hits:1,023
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Refsnes on the Seine 8/2001

Gross tonnage : 3883
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1975

currently trading as Wilson Reef
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Reef
IMO:7382665
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248200000
Callsign:9HUY5
Former name(s):
- Refsnes (Until 2003 Jul 23)
- Saint Brevin (Until 2000 Mar)
- Refsnes (Until 1983 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,883 tons
Summer DWT:6,258 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°49’9.41” N, 21°33’45.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 250° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:16th Feb 2018
05:00:47 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 05:00:53 UTCMurmansk
2018 February 11th, 17:00:01 UTCSalten
2018 February 6th, 06:00:17 UTCFinnsnes
2018 February 4th, 06:00:40 UTCLeirpolen
2018 January 30th, 21:00:31 UTCBrattvag
2018 January 29th, 05:00:48 UTCSvelgen
2018 January 24th, 09:00:49 UTCLeirpollen
2018 January 15th, 07:00:36 UTCHolla
2018 January 6th, 09:00:33 UTCThamshavn
2017 December 23rd, 14:00:32 UTCLacoruna
More Of This Ship
Wilson Reef
© Robbie Cox
Wilson Reef
© Robbie Cox
Wilson Reef
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,023 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!