ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDRA - IMO 6708264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:FEDRAAdded:Feb 19, 2012
Captured:February 01, 1983IMO:6708264Hits:1,680
Location:Puerto de La Luz y Las Palmas, Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
I have put this my shot from the beginning of this website
but none id this b/c. today Chris subm. TIAN SHUI HAI she had
a sister/sim the SUNRISE could the solution? anyone confirm?????
Vessel Identification
Name:Tramontane
IMO:6708264
Former name(s):
- Pacific Lady (Until 1983)
- Fedra (Until 1982)
- Strathearn (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,073 tons
Summer DWT:55,427 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STRATHEARN
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Feb 22, 2012 14:15 (7 years ago)
Many thanks Ilhan probably escape the solution before that the ship was cancelled ..
GP
Ilhan Kermen on Feb 21, 2012 22:16 (7 years ago)
I am a little confused Gianpaolo
because i remembered her after your second uploaded.
i know her with sister ship "Quebec" from 1980s as Tromantane
she is FEDRA
Imo 6708264
her name must be Fedra on this photo because funnel mark same
also grey hulled
http://www.fotoflite.com/components/com_virtuemart/shop_image/product/7520.jpg
built by Uraga H.I.1967
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!