ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MATAKANA ISLAND - IMO 9295153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Brzezina [View profile]Title:MATAKANA ISLANDAdded:Feb 20, 2012
Captured:February 19, 2012IMO:9295153Hits:1,592
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
MATAKANA ISLAND on its way up the Tamar river to bell Bay Tasmania
IMO number : 9295153
Name of ship : MATAKANA ISLAND (since 01-02-2010)
Call Sign : VRGM4
MMSI : 477733300
Gross tonnage : 19789 (during 2005)
DWT : 31923
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 2005)
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Hong Kong, China (since 01-02-2010)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 02-05-2008)
Last update : 14-02-2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Matakana Island
IMO:9295153
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477733300
Callsign:VRGM4
Former name(s):
- Lodestar Forest (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,789 tons
Summer DWT:31,923 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’8.41” N, 103°38’34.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 283° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Lsn
Arrival:8th Aug 2020
00:00:37 UTC
Last update:
6 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 05:00:02 UTCCo Bun
2018 August 4th, 05:00:47 UTCSan Diego
2018 August 3rd, 01:00:12 UTCUs Lgb
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:08 UTCUs San
2018 July 23rd, 20:11:57 UTCEng Bay Anch.
2018 July 11th, 22:00:39 UTCCa Nwm
2018 June 10th, 00:00:30 UTCBayuquan
2018 May 19th, 12:00:55 UTCKr Inc
2018 April 24th, 12:00:39 UTCNz Timaru
2018 April 21st, 16:00:41 UTCNz Bl
More Of This Ship
MATAKANA ISLAND
© rbelesky
MATAKANA ISLAND
© rbelesky
MATAKANA ISLAND
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!