ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN SEBASTIAN - IMO 7036981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:SAN SEBASTIANAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7036981Hits:1,467
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:

ex-RYUSHU MARU (1980)
2749grt, 1910nrt
blt 1970 Kurushima Dockyard Co Ltd, Imabari (Yd 708)

Negros Navigation Co Inc, Iloilo
[color=006600]Thanks to David Asprey for details[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:West Ocean 3
IMO:7036981
Flag:Philippines
Callsign:DUGA8
Former name(s):
- San Sebastian (Until 2011)
- Ryusho Maru (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,749 tons
Summer DWT:4,432 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Iloilo
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAN SEBASTIAN
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
davidships on Feb 20, 2008 04:13 (8 years ago)
Looks like this:

IMO 7036981
ex-RYUSHU MARU (1980)
2749grt, 1910nrt
blt 1970 Kurushima Dockyard Co Ltd, Imabari (Yd 708)

Negros Navigation Co Inc, Iloilo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!