ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARTHA - IMO 9373333

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vítor Guerra [View profile]Title:MARTHAAdded:Feb 21, 2012
Captured:February 21, 2012IMO:9373333Hits:514
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Entering Tejo River
Vessel Identification
Name:Martha
IMO:9373333
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305212000
Callsign:V2DH2
Former name(s):
- Emilie K (Until 2011 Mar 21)
- Martha (Until 2008 Apr 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,642 tons
Summer DWT:4,464 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°3’3.93” S, 106°54’14.87” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 34° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Dampier
Arrival:17th Feb 2019
03:00:53 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 14:00:47 UTCFremantle
2018 July 18th, 03:00:24 UTCDampier
2018 July 10th, 22:00:21 UTCPebga
2018 May 27th, 20:00:47 UTCSingapore
2018 April 16th, 03:00:01 UTCFremantle
2018 March 29th, 02:30:29 UTCJurong Port
2018 March 20th, 12:30:03 UTCSin Pebga
2018 January 19th, 03:00:29 UTCSingapore
2017 December 12th, 01:30:02 UTCSingapore Pebg A
2017 November 4th, 03:00:10 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
MARTHA
© Julian de Lucas
ASCL MICHELE
© Anthony Legg
ASCL MICHELE
© Anthony Legg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!