ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jabal Ali 1 - IMO 7705726

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain46 [View profile]Title:Jabal Ali 1Added:Feb 22, 2012
Captured:February 22, 2012IMO:7705726Hits:2,179
Location:Jebel Ali, United Arab Emirates
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Previous names include African Soul, Balder Freighter, Fortlee, Stena Trader, Saint Baume, Southern Trader and Fast Arrow. Built in 1979.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jabal Ali 1
IMO:7705726
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355799000
Callsign:H9IH
Former name(s):
- Fast Arrow (Until 2010 Sep)
- Southern Trader (Until 2003 Jun)
- Sainte Baume (Until 1993)
- Stena Trader (Until 1991)
- Fortlee (Until 1987)
- Balder Freighter (Until 1985)
- African Soul (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,347 tons
Summer DWT:10,065 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°16’15.43” N, 55°17’14.73” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 66° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Umm Qasr Iraq
Arrival:26th May 2019
15:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 months 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
JABAL ALI 1
© foggy
SAINTE BAUME
© carlo martinelli
Fast Arrow
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,179 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!