ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLIDAY DREAM - IMO 7822457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:HOLIDAY DREAMAdded:May 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7822457Hits:636
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Holiday Dream,Pullmantur,(ex Europa,Superstar Aries)during refitting at Barcelona,may 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Sapphire
IMO:7822457
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256208000
Callsign:9HOF8
Former name(s):
- Bleu De France (Until 2012 Feb 29)
- Holiday Dream (Until 2012 Feb 10)
- Superstar Europe (Until 2006 Jan 18)
- Superstar Aries (Until 2004 May)
- Superstar Europe (Until 1999 Nov)
- Europa (Until 1999 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:37,049 tons
Summer DWT:5,168 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°24’1.22” N, 4°4’6.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 44° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Southampton
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
03:55:27 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 06:45:34 UTCStockholm
2018 April 20th, 03:55:27 UTCSouthampton
2018 April 20th, 03:55:18 UTCSouthampton (gbsou)
2018 April 17th, 06:00:34 UTCLeixoes (ptlei)
2018 April 12th, 05:00:47 UTCTarragonna (estar)
2018 April 10th, 05:00:50 UTCBarcelona (esbcn)
2018 April 9th, 05:00:11 UTCIbiza (esibz)
2018 April 7th, 05:00:39 UTCCadiz (escad)
2018 April 3rd, 04:00:36 UTCSouthampton (d
2018 April 3rd, 04:00:35 UTCSouthampton (gbsou)
More Of This Ship
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© Domingo Reyes
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© zettler54
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!