ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVITAS - IMO 9268851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:peppie [View profile]Title:NAVITASAdded:Nov 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9268851Hits:899
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Donau
IMO:9268851
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305119000
Callsign:V2HS2
Former name(s):
- Hanna (Until 2008 Jun)
- Navitas (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,995 tons
Summer DWT:5,752 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°3’18.83” N, 10°2’56.75” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 311° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Aalborg
Arrival:22nd May 2018
17:00:39 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 22nd, 09:15:22 UTCAalborg
2018 May 15th, 22:15:29 UTCEllesmere
2018 May 11th, 00:45:04 UTCAvonmouth
2018 April 29th, 15:00:48 UTCLa Coruna
2018 April 19th, 06:30:32 UTCVijle
2018 April 15th, 21:00:37 UTCVirtsu
2018 April 14th, 05:00:08 UTCBekkeri
2018 April 8th, 15:00:55 UTCTau
2018 April 3rd, 09:00:54 UTCEllesmere
2018 March 27th, 11:30:25 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
LONGFJORD
© Walter Maifarth
LONGFJORD
© Gena Anfimov
LONGFJORD
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 899 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!