ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVITAS - IMO 9268851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:peppie [View profile]Title:NAVITASAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9268851Hits:1,078
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
newbuilt at peters ,Kampen

Gross tonnage : 3995
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Donau
IMO:9268851
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305119000
Callsign:V2HS2
Former name(s):
- Hanna (Until 2008 Jun)
- Navitas (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,995 tons
Summer DWT:5,752 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’7.84” N, 18°31’16.27” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 245° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:7th Jan 2018
10:00:27 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 7th, 10:00:27 UTCGdynia
2018 January 2nd, 06:00:00 UTCAvedoere
2017 December 29th, 12:00:17 UTCRiga
2017 December 25th, 23:00:49 UTCAvedoere
2017 December 22nd, 19:00:44 UTCParnu
2017 December 13th, 13:00:52 UTCBrake
2017 December 12th, 09:00:44 UTCBremen
2017 December 7th, 22:00:30 UTCGhent
2017 December 5th, 12:00:53 UTCAntwerpen
2017 November 30th, 17:00:51 UTCGijon
More Of This Ship
LONGFJORD
© Gena Anfimov
LONGFJORD
© Gena Anfimov
LONGFJORD
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,078 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!