ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Crystal Lily - IMO 9187368

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Crystal LilyAdded:Dec 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9187368Hits:1,757
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Crystal Lily in the Panama Canal
November 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Crystal Ocean
IMO:9187368
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441192000
Callsign:DSPL8
Former name(s):
- Daewoo Ace (Until 2009 May)
- Crystal Lily (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,073 tons
Summer DWT:48,913 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Crystal Ocean
© andy.ru73
Crystal Ocean
© Vladimir Knyaz
Crystal Ocean
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Capt.BURAK ATIL on Jul 23, 2007 13:01 (11 years ago)
MV 'CRYSTAL LILY'
SDBC PAN FLAG BLT 1999
48,913 MTS DWAT ON 11.623M SSW TPC 54.47/MT
LOA/BEAM 189.96 / 32.20
GRAIN 61,553.2 CBM / 2,173,739 CBFT GRAIN
4 X 25 MT CR + 4 X 9 CBM SMAG RADIOCONTRLD GRABS
BALL ABT 13.50 KTS ON ABT 27.50 IFO 380 CST + 0.3 MDO
LDN ABT 13.00 KTS ON ABT 29.00 MTS IFO 380 CST + 0.3 MDO
PORT: IDLE ABT 2.20 MT IFO + ABT 0.3 MT MDO
WKG ABT 3.50 MT IFO + ABT 0.3 MT MDO (24 HRS)
ALL DETS ABT
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!