ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADT ROTENBURG - IMO 9235622

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hendrik [View profile]Title:STADT ROTENBURGAdded:Feb 24, 2012
Captured:December 23, 2011IMO:9235622Hits:922
Location:Fort Lauderdale, Port Everglades, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
23.12.2011 at Fort lauderdale
Vessel Identification
Name:Stadt Rotenburg
IMO:9235622
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304561000
Callsign:V2BD9
Former name(s):
- Ewl Central America (Until 2008 Sep)
- Melfi Italia Ii (Until 2007 Apr 17)
- Pirsos (Until 2007 Apr)
- Melfi Italia Ii (Until 2003 Dec)
- Pirsos (Until 2003 Nov 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,528 tons
Summer DWT:12,864 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°33’35.4” N, 63°8’6.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 187° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Mqfdf
Arrival:27th Jan 2019
18:30:14 UTC
Last update:
2 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 20:00:57 UTCTtpos
2018 July 23rd, 10:30:51 UTCMqfdf
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP PRO
© Yvon Perchoc
CONTSHIP PRO
© Yvon Perchoc
CONTSHIP PRO
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!