ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONARCH of the SEAS - IMO 8819500

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hendrik [View profile]Title:MONARCH of the SEASAdded:Feb 25, 2012
Captured:December 26, 2011IMO:8819500Hits:1,276
Location:San Juan, Puerto Rico
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
26.12.2011 at San Juan, Puerto Rico
Vessel Identification
Name:Monarch
IMO:8819500
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229415000
Callsign:9HA3314
Former name(s):
- Monarch Of The Seas (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:73,937 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°23’13.06” N, 75°37’20.95” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 344° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:16th Feb 2019
12:30:44 UTC
Last update:
3 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 12:30:18 UTCCartagena
2018 August 31st, 10:30:16 UTCColon
2018 August 18th, 12:30:42 UTCCartagena
2018 August 13th, 10:30:19 UTCWillemstad
2018 August 11th, 12:30:20 UTCCartagena
2018 August 3rd, 10:30:30 UTCColon
2018 July 28th, 12:45:19 UTCCartagena
2018 July 27th, 10:30:16 UTCColon
2018 July 21st, 11:00:09 UTCCartagena
2018 July 20th, 10:30:31 UTCColon
More Of This Ship
MONARCH
© Sydney Sinclair
MONARCH
© Sydney Sinclair
MONARCH
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Mar 05, 2015 00:29 (3 years ago)
Wonderful!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,276 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!