ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Belle - IMO 7421825

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hendrik [View profile]Title:BelleAdded:Feb 25, 2012
Captured:January 07, 2012IMO:7421825Hits:697
Location:Kingstown, St Vincent
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
7.1.2012 at Kingstown, St Vincent and Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Belle
IMO:7421825
MMSI:375967000
Callsign:J8PD2
Former name(s):
- Libelle (Until 1997 Jul)
- Polaris (Until 1989 Feb)
- Emmaplein (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:999 tons
Summer DWT:1,587 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POLARIS
© Robbie Cox
POLARIS
© simonwp
EMMAPLEIN
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!