ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Persia II - IMO 5029697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hendrik [View profile]Title:Persia IIAdded:Feb 25, 2012
Captured:January 07, 2012IMO:5029697Hits:767
Location:Kingstown, St Vincent
Photo Category: General cargo ships built before 1940 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
7.1.2012 at Kingstown, St Vincent and Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Persia Ii
IMO:5029697
Former name(s):
- Atlantik (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:247 tons
Summer DWT:410 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1939
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Persia II
© Eerik Laine
ATLANTIK
© PWR
PERSIA II
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!