ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Freewinds - IMO 6810811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hendrik [View profile]Title:FreewindsAdded:Feb 25, 2012
Captured:January 09, 2012IMO:6810811Hits:624
Location:Castries, St Lucia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1961-1970
Description:
9.1.2012 Castries, Saint Lucia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Freewinds
IMO:6810811
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354993000
Callsign:H9CK
Former name(s):
- Boheme (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,780 tons
Summer DWT:7,500 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°24’16.8” N, 75°31’47.4” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 275° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:5th Mar 2019
12:00:55 UTC
Last update:
20 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 11:00:00 UTCCartagena
2018 June 28th, 10:00:02 UTCDominica
2018 March 31st, 11:00:57 UTCSanta Marta
2017 May 12th, 10:15:43 UTCDominica
2015 October 28th, 10:00:24 UTCAntigua
2012 June 22nd, 11:00:39 UTCRoseau Dom.
2012 June 15th, 09:30:19 UTCBasseterrest.k
2012 June 13th, 10:00:27 UTCSt. Johns
2012 June 6th, 10:00:31 UTCSt. Johns
2012 June 1st, 09:30:41 UTCBasseterre
More Of This Ship
FREEWINDS
© India
FREEWINDS
© India
Freewinds
© Axel aus Do
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!