ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carib Palm - IMO 7623083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hendrik [View profile]Title:Carib PalmAdded:Feb 25, 2012
Captured:January 09, 2012IMO:7623083Hits:869
Location:Castries, St Lucia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
9.1.2012 Castries, Saint Lucia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Carib Palm
IMO:7623083
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375933000
Callsign:J8PD3
Former name(s):
- Jorgen Vesta (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,467 tons
Summer DWT:1,523 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Carib Palm
© Michel FLOCH
Carib Palm
© Michel FLOCH
JORGEN VESTA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 869 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!