ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI AUSTRAL - IMO 9464247

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:CCNI AUSTRALAdded:Feb 25, 2012
Captured:February 25, 2012IMO:9464247Hits:3,170
Location:Valparaiso, Chile
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Port of Valparaiso, Chile 25.02.2012.-
Vessel Identification
Name:Niledutch Elephant
IMO:9464247
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015131
Callsign:A8YT7
Former name(s):
- Maliakos (Until 2014 Jul 16)
- Ccni Austral (Until 2012 Aug 23)
- Stx Maliakos (Until 2012 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,391 tons
Summer DWT:51,310 tons
Length:262 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°37’29.93” N, 102°59’41.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 308° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Thlch>sgsin
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
15:55:40 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 15:55:40 UTCThlch>sgsin
2017 December 20th, 05:00:35 UTCSgsin>mypkg
2017 December 18th, 15:30:32 UTCSgsin
2017 November 14th, 22:00:22 UTCSgsin>mypkg
2017 November 13th, 12:00:15 UTCThlch>sgsin
2017 November 9th, 22:00:20 UTCSgsin>thlch
2017 November 6th, 21:00:58 UTCMykpg>sgsin
2017 October 5th, 16:00:23 UTCSgsin>>thlch
2017 September 5th, 21:00:28 UTCSgsin>>mypkg
2017 September 4th, 10:30:27 UTCSgsin
More Of This Ship
MALIAKOS
© martin klingsick
Niledutch Elephant
© Dave Leonard
Niledutch Elephant
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,170 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!