ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLUECKSBURG - IMO 9406960

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vítor Guerra [View profile]Title:GLUECKSBURGAdded:Feb 26, 2012
Captured:February 26, 2012IMO:9406960Hits:645
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Anchored at Cascais bay
Vessel Identification
Name:Gluecksburg
IMO:9406960
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229600000
Callsign:9HA3437
Former name(s):
- Viking Harrier (Until 2008 Dec 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,485 tons
Summer DWT:23,710 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
13°26’44.99” N, 16°34’13.56” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 218° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Aliaga
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
09:00:06 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 1st, 15:10:09 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 September 11th, 15:00:13 UTCBrooklyn
2018 September 10th, 01:00:27 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 August 21st, 19:00:41 UTCBrooklyn
2018 August 20th, 10:00:21 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 August 13th, 10:00:13 UTCManzanillo
2018 July 31st, 19:00:22 UTCBrooklyn
2018 July 30th, 05:30:47 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:08 UTCManzanillo
2018 July 12th, 02:00:35 UTCPhiladelphia
More Of This Ship
GLUECKSBURG
© har
GLUECKSBURG
© har
GLUECKSBURG
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!