ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

R ONE - IMO 9156462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marco Schoone [View profile]Title:R ONEAdded:Feb 27, 2012
Captured:July 01, 1999IMO:9156462Hits:871
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
noordzeekanaal
Vessel Identification
Name:Insignia
IMO:9156462
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001663
Callsign:V7DM2
Former name(s):
- Columbus 2 (Until 2014 May)
- Insignia (Until 2012 Apr)
- R One (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°46’44.52” N, 80°10’28.38” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 138° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Us Mia
Arrival:18th Jul 2019
09:30:19 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 09:30:51 UTCPortland
2018 August 26th, 10:30:02 UTCBoston
2018 August 17th, 10:30:52 UTCBar Harbor
2018 August 16th, 10:30:46 UTCBoston
2018 August 7th, 10:30:25 UTCBar Harbor
2018 August 6th, 10:30:08 UTCBoston
2018 August 4th, 09:00:20 UTCNew York
2018 July 28th, 10:30:05 UTCBar Harbor
2018 July 16th, 10:30:47 UTCNewport
2018 July 15th, 09:45:57 UTCNew York
More Of This Ship
INSIGNIA
© Michael Wirth
INSIGNIA
© Dennis Mortimer
INSIGNIA
© Simon Kruyswijk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
SSM2005 on Jun 27, 2014 21:34 (5 years ago)
A nice document of her in her original guise!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!