ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA ALLEGRA - IMO 6916885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neven Jerkovic [View profile]Title:COSTA ALLEGRAAdded:Feb 28, 2012
Captured:May 14, 2010IMO:6916885Hits:875
Location:Luka Gruz, Dubrovnik, Croatia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
COSTA ALLEGRA under the bridge in the port of Gruž
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Cruise
IMO:6916885
Former name(s):
- Costa Allegra (Until 2012 Oct)
- Alexandra (Until 1990 Sep)
- Annie Johnson (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,597 tons
Summer DWT:6,968 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COSTA ALLEGRA
© simonwp
COSTA ALLEGRA
© simonwp
COSTA ALLEGRA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Feb 28, 2012 20:40 (6 years ago)
Nice One.Neven
Best regards
Knut Helge
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 875 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!