ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA MARINA - IMO 6910544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neven Jerkovic [View profile]Title:COSTA MARINAAdded:Feb 28, 2012
Captured:October 12, 2011IMO:6910544Hits:1,519
Location:Luka Gruz, Dubrovnik, Croatia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
COSTA MARINA arriving to the port of Gruž
Vessel Identification
Name:Club Harmony
IMO:6910544
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004519
Callsign:V7XN2
Former name(s):
- Costa Marina (Until 2011 Nov)
- Axel Johnson (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:25,558 tons
Summer DWT:6,121 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Costa Marina
© Adrian Ford
Costa Marina
© Adrian Ford
COSTA MARINA
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Joćo L on Mar 30, 2012 14:36 (6 years ago)
Nice photo! Costa Marina was chartered to TAAJ.
Stefan Niederer on Mar 11, 2012 10:04 (6 years ago)
What eare the letters TAAJ stand for???
Ivan T. on Mar 01, 2012 02:46 (6 years ago)
Look like twin sisters?
Corona Piero on Feb 28, 2012 22:12 (6 years ago)
Costa Marina was built as Container Ship, name (AXEL JOHNSON) IMO 6910544, in 1990 she was converted as passenger cruise. Same story of Costa Allegra in which got a fire accident just yesterday Regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!