ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MED CARRARA - IMO 7930369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MED CARRARAAdded:Feb 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7930369Hits:1,246
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO Added 7930369
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Peace Star
IMO:7930369
Former name(s):
- Itc Golden (Until 2009 Aug)
- Med Carrara (Until 2007 Nov)
- Icl Jayam Kondan (Until 2000 Mar)
- Howard Smith (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,847 tons
Summer DWT:43,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ICL Jayam Kondan
© Craig
ITC GOLDEN
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
Howard Smith
© Tony Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
mscarol58 on Feb 10, 2012 02:33 (4 years ago)
Take care Yusuf, benim sevgili. Love, Carol
mscarol58 on Feb 10, 2012 02:29 (4 years ago)
I knew someone who worked on this ship. We have lost cintact with each other. I pray he is well and safe. He is a good man.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,246 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!