ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIMA PAYA - IMO 9292462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain46 [View profile]Title:SIMA PAYAAdded:Mar 02, 2012
Captured:February 13, 2012IMO:9292462Hits:2,692
Location:Jebel Ali, United Arab Emirates
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Sima Prestige
IMO:9292462
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563202000
Callsign:S6BC9
Former name(s):
- St.john Peace (Until 2014 Feb)
- Sima Paya (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,036 tons
Summer DWT:17,266 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°15’32.29” N, 115°44’22.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 65° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Haiphong
Arrival:8th Nov 2019
05:00:29 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 2nd, 02:00:34 UTCCnxmn>cntag
2018 June 30th, 06:30:30 UTCVnhcm>cnxmn
2018 June 15th, 00:00:30 UTCCntag>cnxmn
2018 June 11th, 19:00:33 UTCTaicang
2018 June 9th, 19:00:32 UTCXiamen
2018 May 23rd, 02:00:32 UTCTaicang
More Of This Ship
SIMA PRESTIGE
© Geir Vinnes
SIMA PRESTIGE
© Mihas
SIMA PRESTIGE
© Mihas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!