ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stirling Spey - IMO 9182344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Scanrail [View profile]Title:Stirling SpeyAdded:May 28, 2006
Captured:IMO:9182344Hits:1,324
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Stirling Spey arriving Aberdeen 8/2004
IMO number: 9182344 FAVOUR
Built:1999
Gross tonnage: 3017

sold 2005 and renamed Havila Favour

Vessel Identification
Name:Havila Favour
IMO:9182344
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258135000
Callsign:LNMG3
Former name(s):
- Stirling Spey (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:3,017 tons
Summer DWT:4,679 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Fosnavaag
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°17’10.88” N, 4°41’28.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 15° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:4th Oct 2016
16:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 month 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 March 1st, 00:00:12 UTCMacae
2011 May 24th, 09:30:16 UTCCampos Oilfield
More Of This Ship
HAVILA FAVOUR
© Edson de Lima Lucas
HAVILA FAVOUR
© Erik Azevedo
Havila Favour
© Paul Gowen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,324 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!