ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BET PRINCE - IMO 9041045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:BET PRINCEAdded:Mar 03, 2012
Captured:March 02, 2012IMO:9041045Hits:899
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Québec Rivière St-Charles 52
Vessel Identification
Name:Bet Prince
IMO:9041045
Former name(s):
- Iron Prince (Until 2008 Jan)
- Lowlands Trassey (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:82,830 tons
Summer DWT:163,554 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lowlands Trassey
© DDGHANSA
BET PRINCE
© Steve Geronazzo
Bet Prince
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 899 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!