Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Crown Odyssey - IMO 8506294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Scanrail [View profile]Title:Crown OdysseyAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Crown Odyssey at Livorno 6/2001
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Crown (Until 2008 Jan 24)
- Crown Odyssey (Until 2003 Mar)
- Norwegian Crown (Until 2000 May)
- Crown Odyssey (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:43,537 tons
Summer DWT:5,186 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°37’36.12” N, 6°25’57.18” E
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 267° (267°)
Location:Alta, Norway
Arrival:16th Mar 2018
09:00:47 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 07:45:56 UTCLisbon, Portugal
2018 March 16th, 09:00:47 UTCAlta, Norway
2018 March 15th, 08:30:39 UTCTromso,norway
2018 March 13th, 06:00:57 UTCTrondheim, Norway
2018 March 10th, 04:00:51 UTCSouthampton, Uk
2018 March 7th, 07:30:09 UTCLisbon, Portugal
2018 February 21st, 09:30:11 UTCSantos, Brazil
2018 February 15th, 08:30:30 UTCMontevideo,uruguay
2018 February 7th, 09:30:23 UTCRio ,brazil
2018 January 31st, 06:00:44 UTCPraia, Cape Verde
More Of This Ship
© baltic_nic
© baltic_nic
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!