ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Danny F - IMO 5361734

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:Danny FAdded:Aug 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:5361734Hits:3,525
Photo Category: Livestock Carriers
Description:
Livestock carrier DANNY F, build 1976,14823 dwt. Owners: Rachid Fares Enterprices. Picture: @ Reinier Meuleman aug 1987

26/08/08 Added IMO NO. Glenn Admin Livestock Carriers
Vessel Identification
Name:Danny F.
IMO:5361734
Former name(s):
- Atlas Pioneer (Until 1977)
- Tindfonn (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,385 tons
Summer DWT:22,163 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TINDFONN
© Bob Scott
DANNY F
© rovno
DANNY F
© rovno
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Reinier Meuleman on Dec 10, 2005 06:13 (13 years ago)
Gianpaolo.

Thanks again your updates.

Reinier
Gianpaolo on Dec 09, 2005 15:17 (13 years ago)
Very intersting ,built as TINDFONN 76 conv tk 76
shortened 77, in 77 named ATLAS PIONEER and then DANNY F.
Rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!