ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKY WONDER - IMO 8024026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:andrecas [View profile]Title:SKY WONDERAdded:Mar 04, 2012
Captured:October 24, 2008IMO:8024026Hits:1,697
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Sky Wonder in Piraeus, October 24, 2008
IMO number : 8024026
Name of ship : ATLANTIC STAR (since 01-02-2009)
Call Sign : 9HOC8
MMSI : 256205000
Gross tonnage : 46087 (since 01-07-2001)
DWT : 6135
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship (since 01-04-1984)
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Malta (since 01-05-2006)
Status of ship : In Casualty Or Repairing (since 08-09-2010)
Last update : 07-02-2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Antic
IMO:8024026
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Star (Until 2013 Mar)
- Sky Wonder (Until 2009 Feb)
- Pacific Sky (Until 2006 May)
- Sky Princess (Until 2000 Apr)
- Fairsky (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:46,087 tons
Summer DWT:6,135 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAIRSKY
© DDGHANSA
PACIFIC SKY
© rudy v
PACIFIC SKY
© XPC1973
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
andrecas on Mar 05, 2012 00:09 (6 years ago)
Hello Ilhan....
Many thanks for the info. Bio up-dated
Kind regards,
andre
Ilhan Kermen on Mar 04, 2012 21:54 (6 years ago)
Hi Andrecas
SKY WONDER - IMO 8024026
best regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!