ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAR SINGAPORE - IMO 8901743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:FAR SINGAPOREAdded:Mar 05, 2012
Captured:September 15, 2010IMO:8901743Hits:998
Location:Chittagong, Bangladesh
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : 9VAU8
MMSI : 563509000
Gross tonnage : 17058
DWT : 23724
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Tiger
IMO:8901743
Former name(s):
- Tiger Cloud (Until 2011 Nov)
- Far Singapore (Until 2011 May)
- Sinar Lombok (Until 2008 Mar)
- Magna Vision (Until 2006 Mar)
- Msc Lebanon (Until 2003 Dec)
- California (Until 2003 Feb)
- Wan Hai 201 (Until 1992 Jun)
- Wh 201 (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,058 tons
Summer DWT:23,724 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
Builder (*):Naikai Shipbuilding Setoda Factory
Onomichi, Japan
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
California
© Tomislav Raymondi
California
© Tomislav Raymondi
FAR SINGAPORE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 998 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!