ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FALSHOEFT - IMO 9214575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:carlos otero cidras [View profile]Title:FALSHOEFTAdded:Mar 05, 2012
Captured:March 05, 2012IMO:9214575Hits:1,039
Location:Marin, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
PORTACONTAINERS
Vessel Identification
Name:Falshoeft
IMO:9214575
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092510
Callsign:D5EN3
Former name(s):
- Nirint Spirit (Until 2012 Feb)
- Oxl Fakir (Until 2011 Apr)
- Olx Fakir (Until 2010 Sep 24)
- Nirint Pride (Until 2010 Sep)
- Cec Atlantic (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,861 tons
Summer DWT:11,932 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
Builder (*):Dalian Shipyard
Dalian, China
Owner:Brise Bereederung
Hamburg, Germany
Manager:Brise Bereederung
Hamburg, Germany
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°34’18.84” S, 31°59’41.64” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 73° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:7th Nov 2014
14:00:57 UTC
Last update:
15 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 November 7th, 14:00:57 UTCDurban
2014 October 31st, 00:00:22 UTCFor Order
2014 July 5th, 05:00:29 UTCDurban
2014 March 20th, 03:00:44 UTCCape Town
2014 February 11th, 22:30:03 UTCHouston
2013 December 3rd, 00:00:33 UTCTianjin
2013 November 24th, 10:00:16 UTCShanghai
2013 October 5th, 07:00:42 UTCKota Kinabalu
2013 October 2nd, 00:00:50 UTCSingapore
2013 September 4th, 17:30:10 UTCHamriyah
More Of This Ship
FALSHOEFT
© martin klingsick
Falshoeft
© Pilot Frans
Nirint Pride
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,039 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!