ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIGOROUS SWAN - IMO 7341350

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:VIGOROUS SWANAdded:Mar 06, 2012
Captured:August 29, 1993IMO:7341350Hits:1,105
Location:Keppel, Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
owned slide with copyright
photo Simon Olsen

Completed 1974 as BEAVERBANK
- 81 SANJOHN BAY - 85 SOTIRAS - 87 APO CALYPSIS - 88 SEA GLISTER - 91 VIGOROUS SWAN - 98 LUCKY 25

Disposal Data:
BU Alang 30.5.98


Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky 25
IMO:7341350
Former name(s):
- Sea Glister (Until 1991 Jul)
- Apo Calypsis (Until 1988)
- Apocalypsis (Until 1988)
- Sotiras (Until 1987)
- Beaverbank (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,045 tons
Summer DWT:16,901 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Beaverbank
© DDGHANSA
BEAVERBANK
© Chris Howell
BEAVERBANK
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,105 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!