ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVER BIN - IMO 8827454

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:SILVER BINAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8827454Hits:866
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
SILVER BIN anchored in South Harbour Manila 15-8-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Oranda
IMO:8827454
Former name(s):
- Silver Bin (Until 2010 Mar)
- E Mei Shan (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,277 tons
Summer DWT:38,925 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Oranda
© Vladimir Knyaz
Oranda
© Vladimir Knyaz
Oranda
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!