Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Staris - IMO 8409616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:StarisAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Rotterdam 20-12-'02

ex: Concord -'02
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Staris (Until 2010 Mar)
- Concord (Until 2002 Jan)
- Abitibi Concord (Until 1996)
- Concord (Until 1994 Jun)
- Abitibi Concord (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,994 tons
Summer DWT:9,650 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frank Behrends
© Frank Behrends
© minthi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!