ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR INDIANA - IMO 9186211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:STAR INDIANAAdded:Feb 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9186211Hits:742
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 24-7-'04

Transferred to General Cargo 1990-1999
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Indiana
IMO:9186211
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563737000
Callsign:S6BE
Former name(s):
- Star Indiana (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:33,448 tons
Summer DWT:43,956 tons
Length:209 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°31’12.1” N, 118°4’35.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 197° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen
Arrival:17th Jan 2017
16:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 7th, 10:30:51 UTCRio Janeiro
2016 March 28th, 15:55:23 UTCRecalada
2016 February 14th, 13:00:17 UTCWandelaar
2016 January 26th, 10:00:08 UTCBrunsbuttel
2016 January 20th, 00:00:13 UTCWesthinder Anch
2016 January 20th, 00:00:03 UTCFlushing
2016 January 14th, 12:00:26 UTCHuelva,spain
2015 December 19th, 12:00:53 UTCVitoria,brazil
2015 December 12th, 22:00:59 UTCN Palmira,uruguay
2015 December 10th, 20:00:24 UTCMontevideo,uruguay
More Of This Ship
INDIANA
© Maxi Alonso
INDIANA
© Maxi Alonso
INDIANA
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!