ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anja Funk - IMO 6405264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Anja FunkAdded:Mar 08, 2012
Captured:August 31, 2001IMO:6405264Hits:1,082
Location:Harlingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
the 31-08-2001 Harlingen.

Gebouwd bij Martin Jansen Schiffswerft & Mach.Fabr.te Leer.Bnr:60
Loa 47.78 Ll 44.97 B 8.79 H 5.31 Dg 3.05 BRT 211 NRT 141 DWT 560
Motor:Klöckner Humboldt Deutz 4 tew 6 cil.Vermogen:300 Pk.snelheid 9,5 mijl
Imo:6405264 Type:General Cargo
Stapelloop:19-12-1963 Oplevering:13-02-1964
Klasse:Germanischer Lloyd.
1964-13-feb ILONA Hermann Osterkamp DDGI Brake Deu
1973 THERESIA M Bernhard Matthies DDGI Brake Deu
1980 ANJA FUNK Peter Funk DDGI Stade Deu
1987 ANJA FUNK Peter Funk & Gretel Funk DDGI Stade Deu
1994 ANJA FUNK Peter Funk & Gretel Funk V2AE4 Stade Atg
1994 Hermeten:GT 530 NRT 199 DWT 560
2001-01-mei ANJA FUNK Shallow Sh.(Harlingen) V2AE4 Stade Atg
2002-26-jun ANJA FUNK Shallow Sh.(Harlingen) Panama Pan
2002-27-aug ANJA FUNK Comercio e Transportes Transgilas Lda. Panama Pan
2003-17-feb TUKAS Comercio e Transportes Transgilas Lda. D2U50 Soyo Ago

2011- in service
Vessel Identification
Name:Tukas
IMO:6405264
Flag:Angola
Callsign:D2U50
Former name(s):
- Anja Funk (Until 2003 Feb)
- Theresia M (Until 1980)
- Ilona (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:530 tons
Summer DWT:560 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ilona
© Michael Neidig
Ilona
© Michael Neidig
ANJA FUNK
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,082 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!