ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Star Geiranger - IMO 8507200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Star GeirangerAdded:Feb 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8507200Hits:756
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 18-7-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Geiranger
IMO:8507200
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564351000
Callsign:9V8147
Former name(s):
- Star Geiranger (Until 2009 Jan 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:27,972 tons
Summer DWT:43,131 tons
Length:201 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°17’20.53” N, 16°3’47.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 217° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Santos,brazil
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
12:00:55 UTC
Last update:
7 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 12:00:55 UTCSantos,brazil
2017 October 31st, 19:00:02 UTCZeebrugge,belgium
2017 October 29th, 03:00:31 UTCVlissingen,nl
2017 September 23rd, 20:00:38 UTCGibraltar
2017 September 14th, 19:30:58 UTCMonfalcone,italy
2017 September 11th, 06:00:14 UTCNaples,italy
2017 September 8th, 21:00:10 UTCLivorno
2017 August 13th, 23:30:20 UTCSantos Brazil
2017 July 23rd, 19:25:26 UTCVlisingen
2017 June 28th, 15:00:35 UTCSantos, Brazil
More Of This Ship
GEIRANGER
© Claus Schaefe
GEIRANGER
© miraflores
GEIRANGER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 21, 2007 22:14 (10 years ago)
Nice shot of this vessel

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 756 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!