ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Star Davanger - IMO 7700702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Star DavangerAdded:Feb 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:7700702Hits:805
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 30-7-'02
Vessel Identification
Name:Svyatoy Panteleymon
IMO:7700702
Former name(s):
- Oxford Castle (Until 2009 Sep)
- Star Davanger (Until 2007 Aug)
- Star Denver (Until 1989 Jan)
- Star Enterprise (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:27,125 tons
Summer DWT:43,793 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Star Enterprise
© Capt. Jan Melchers
SVYATOY PANTELEYMON
© Gena Anfimov
Svyatoy Panteleymon
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!